Is CHEWY MINTS CANDY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VEGETABLE FAT, GELLING AGENT (BEEF GELATINE), NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOUR (PEPPERMINT), THICKENER (GUM ARABIC), SALT, SOYA LECITHINE EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOUR (MENTHOL CRYSTAL), NATURAL COLOUR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE CI 77891), SYNTHETIC COLOUR (BRILLIANT BLUE CI 42090).
Check CHEWY MINTS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY MINTS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


