Is Chewy nougat Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass* cane sugar*, nougat* 9% (glucose syrup*, almonds*, honey*, cocoa butter*, egg white*, potato starch*), cocoa butter*, vanilla powder*. *of organic origin. Cocoa solids: at least 72%. The cocoa mass comes from the Dominican Republic. The cocoa butter comes from the Dominican Republic and Peru. May contain traces of milk, soy, hazelnuts, pistachio nuts and walnuts. Recommended storage: store well-closed in a cool and dry place. ▶Fairtrade cocoa, cane sugar, vanilla and honey. Cane sugar with mass balance, total 92.25%. info.fairtrade.net/sourcing. Voedingswaarden per / Valeurs nutritionnelles pour /

Check Chewy nougat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go