Is Chewy nougat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa mass* cane sugar*, nougat* 9% (glucose syrup*, almonds*, honey*, cocoa butter*, egg white*, potato starch*), cocoa butter*, vanilla powder*. *of organic origin. Cocoa solids: at least 72%. The cocoa mass comes from the Dominican Republic. The cocoa butter comes from the Dominican Republic and Peru. May contain traces of milk, soy, hazelnuts, pistachio nuts and walnuts. Recommended storage: store well-closed in a cool and dry place. ▶Fairtrade cocoa, cane sugar, vanilla and honey. Cane sugar with mass balance, total 92.25%. info.fairtrade.net/sourcing. Voedingswaarden per / Valeurs nutritionnelles pour /

Check Chewy nougat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go