Is CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CINNAMON & NUTMEG COOKIES, CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, SAFFLOWER OIL, RICE DEXTRIN, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANE SUGAR, RAISIN PASTE, DATE PASTE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE.
Check CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CINNAMON & NUTMEG COOKIES, CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CINNAMON & NUTMEG COOKIES, CHEWY OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


