Is Chewy stawberry fruit crumble granola bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- rolled whole wheat
- whole grain wheat flour
- wheat
- whole grain rolled oats
- oats
rolled whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
attes STRAWBERRY FROIT CRUMBLE Ingredients Granola (whole grain rolled oats, sugar, whole grain brown rice flour, rolled whole wheat, vegetable oil, dried coconut, whole grain wheat flour, molasses, baking soda, soy lecithin, salt, milk ingredients, tocopherols), Sugars (glucose, sugar, dextrose, molasses), Glycerin, Whole grain brown rice crisps (whole grain brown rice flour, sugar, barley malt, salt, tocopherols), Strawberry purée (strawberries, sugar, water, lemon juice concentrate), Shortening (canola oil, palm and palm kernel oil), Polydextrose (1 g per 24 g serving), Sorbitol, Dehydrated apple nuggets, Calcium carbonate, Pectin, Salt, Malic acid, Water, Soy lecithin, Red radish juice, Tocopherols, Natural flavour. Contains: Oats, Wheat, Soy, Milk, Barley # 15 BLEVETS S FRUITS Po 8 65 CINE B Vine & WODNE um Lipide 20
Check Chewy stawberry fruit crumble granola bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy stawberry fruit crumble granola bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


