Is Chewy Vites Probio Support 30 Adult Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- calcium d-pantothenate
- sucrose
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Fruit Juice Concentrate, Bifidobacterium Infantis & Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Niacin (Nicotinimide), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochoride), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid & Sodium Citrates), Colour: Anthocyanins, Anti-Caking Agent (Carnauba Wax), Coconut Oil, Flavourings
Check Chewy Vites Probio Support 30 Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Vites Probio Support 30 Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


