No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Syrup, Dried Molasses), Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, High Monounsaturated Soybean Oil, High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Baking Soda, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Dried Romano Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Parmesan Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Black Pepper, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Basil, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract, Calcium Stearate, Oregano, Sage, Dried Red Pepper, Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Soy Flour, Soy Sauce, Wheat Starch, Calcium Lactate, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Caramel Colour, Turmeric Extract (colour), Caraway, Annatto Extract (colour), Tartrazine, Bht Contains Barley, Milk, Soy, Wheats And Rye.

Check Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix | Spoonful