Is Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix Vegan?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Syrup, Dried Molasses), Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, High Monounsaturated Soybean Oil, High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Baking Soda, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Dried Romano Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Parmesan Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Black Pepper, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Basil, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract, Calcium Stearate, Oregano, Sage, Dried Red Pepper, Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Soy Flour, Soy Sauce, Wheat Starch, Calcium Lactate, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Caramel Colour, Turmeric Extract (colour), Caraway, Annatto Extract (colour), Tartrazine, Bht Contains Barley, Milk, Soy, Wheats And Rye.
Check Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


