Is Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Whole Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Barley Malt Syrup, Dried Molasses), Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, High Monounsaturated Soybean Oil, High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Baking Soda, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Dried Romano Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Parmesan Cheese (milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Black Pepper, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Basil, Yellow Corn Flour, Trisodium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Dehydrated Parsley, Yeast Extract, Calcium Stearate, Oregano, Sage, Dried Red Pepper, Natural Flavour, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, Soy Flour, Soy Sauce, Wheat Starch, Calcium Lactate, Guar Gum, Fumaric Acid, Caramel Colour, Turmeric Extract (colour), Caraway, Annatto Extract (colour), Tartrazine, Bht Contains Barley, Milk, Soy, Wheats And Rye.
Check Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Herb & Garlic Naturally Flavoured Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


