Is Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Dextrose, Palm And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Modified Corn Starch. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Color Added, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Baking Soda, Distilled Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow Corn Flour. Freshness Preserved By Calcium Propionate.
Check Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Muddy Buddies Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
Quest® Protein Bar Cookies & Cream Flavor 2.12 oz. Wrapper
About this product
Snack · Pouch


