Is Chex Mix Snack Mix With Milk Chocolate M&M's Sweet & Salty Recipe Shake It Up Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies [milk Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor], Sugar, Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Color [blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2, And Other Color Added], Carnauba Wax, Gum Arabic], Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (soybean, Palm, High Oleic Canola, High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Sunflower, Palm Olein And/or Fractionated Palm), Rye Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Brown Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Dextrose, Dry Molasses, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Barley Malt Syrup, Malt Syrup, Maltodextrin, Distilled Monoglycerides, Yellow Corn Flour, Dried Honey, Fumaric Acid, Caraway, Sodium Diacetate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin. Freshness Preserved By Bht. Contains Wheat, Milk, Peanut and Soy Ingredients.
Check Chex Mix Snack Mix With Milk Chocolate M&M's Sweet & Salty Recipe Shake It Up against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chex Mix Snack Mix With Milk Chocolate M&M's Sweet & Salty Recipe Shake It Up in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
NESTLE, TOLLHOUSE, ULTIMATES, CHOCOLATE CHIP LOVERS , COOKIE DOUGH WITH SEMI-SWEET & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS & CHOCOLATE CHUNKS
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


