Is Chi Chis Medium Cilantro Salsa - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS (CONTAINS.CITRIC ACID), JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, GARLIC (CONTAINS HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP), GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID.
Check Chi Chis Medium Cilantro Salsa - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi Chis Medium Cilantro Salsa - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


