Is Chi-Chi's Wine Cocktail, Margarita, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape wine with natural flavors
grape wine with natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape wine with natural flavors. Contains sulfates. Contains FD&C yellow #5. Certified colors added.
Check Chi-Chi's Wine Cocktail, Margarita, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chi-Chi's Wine Cocktail, Margarita, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chi-Chi's Wine Cocktail, Margarita, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


