Is CHI Infra Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed silk
- peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- glycol distearate
hydrolyzed silk
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Glycol Distearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Disodium EDTA, Polyquatermium-10, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Silk, Citric Acid, Panthenol, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde.
Check CHI Infra Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI Infra Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHI Infra Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


