Is CHI Infra Treatment Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Amodimethicone, Cetrimonium Chloride, Trideceth-8, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Polysorbate 60, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Quaternium-80, Panthenol, Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone, Hydrolyzed Silk, Citric Acid, Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Extract, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde.
Check CHI Infra Treatment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHI Infra Treatment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHI Infra Treatment is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


