Is Chicago Style Gourmet Cheddar and Caramel Popcorn 1 Gallon Jar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese, Caramel
Check Chicago Style Gourmet Cheddar and Caramel Popcorn 1 Gallon Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicago Style Gourmet Cheddar and Caramel Popcorn 1 Gallon Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bettergoods Farmhouse Style Shredded Sharp Cheddar, Swiss And Gruyere Cheeses
MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE, MILD MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN DIP
Monin - Gourmet Caramel Sauce, Rich and Buttery, Great for Desserts, Coffee, and Snacks, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO (64 Ounce)
Prairie Farms Barista Style Caramel Iced Coffee, Half Gallon
SHREDDED MEXICAN STYLE MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, MEXICAN STYLE
Where to buy
Chicago Style Gourmet Cheddar and Caramel Popcorn 1 Gallon Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


