Is PREMIUM CARAMEL CORN, CHERRY CORDIAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED PALM], COCOA [MAY BE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SKIM MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), BROWN SUGAR, DRIED RED TART CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), LIGHT CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, WHITE CONFECTIONERS' COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL (PURE COCONUT OIL, BETA-CAROTENE), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (SALT, ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE [E102], FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE [E110], RED FOOD COLOR (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C REDS 40 AND 3, PROPYLPARABEN [PRESERVATIVE]), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check PREMIUM CARAMEL CORN, CHERRY CORDIAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CARAMEL CORN, CHERRY CORDIAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


