Is Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins-Salt Added Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- fried pork rinds
fried pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fried Pork Rinds, Salt
Check Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins-Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins-Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Kettle Brand Air Fried Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Hunt's No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, 15 oz Can
Where to buy
Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins-Salt Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


