Is Chichi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa 15.5 oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Medium, tangy flavor with steady, moderate heat; texture is thick and chunky with visible chunks and a spoonable consistency. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, ample chunkiness, reliable flavor balance, and suitability for casual entertaining and parties regularly.

Description
Medium, tangy flavor with steady, moderate heat; texture is thick and chunky with visible chunks and a spoonable consistency. Commonly used as a chip dip, taco or nacho topping, and sandwich spread. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness, ample chunkiness, reliable flavor balance, and suitability for casual entertaining and parties regularly.
Ingredients
tomatoes in tomato juice (contains citric acid ((to acidify), calcium chloride (firming)), water, concentrated crushed tomatoes, onions, jalapeno peppers (contains vinegar), contains 2% or less of salt, white vinegar dehydrated garlic, onion powder, citric acid (to acidify) natural flavoring
Check Chichi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa 15.5 oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chichi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa 15.5 oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Chichi's® Medium Thick & Chunky Salsa 15.5 oz. Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dip · Bottle


