Is Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Contains Fresh Ground Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt And Tocopherol To Maintain Freshness), Toasted Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite, A ), Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural & Artificial Flavor
Check Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Chick-o-stick 3 Oz Package (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


