Is Chick Peas & Dark Red Kidney Beans Vegan?

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Disodium Edta
Check Chick Peas & Dark Red Kidney Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick Peas & Dark Red Kidney Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BUSHS BEST Beans Kidney Dark Red - 16 Oz
CHILI BEANS, SMALL RED BEANS IN CHILI SAUCE
Goya Chick Peas Garbanzos 15.5oz Can
Where to buy
Chick Peas & Dark Red Kidney Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


