Is Chick peas (Garbanzo beans) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta, May Contain Calcium Chloride
Check Chick peas (Garbanzo beans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick peas (Garbanzo beans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Reviews
Great staple for me
I make my own hummus. Soak the peas in water, skins float, discard. Rinse well. Use garlic oil, tahini & spices. There are recipes online for low-fod hummus. I have no symptoms with 1/4 cups serving. Cucumber & red pepper for dipping. Yum.
pantry stapletastygood value
JudyM•Jan 23, 2023
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chick peas (Garbanzo beans) is available at 2 retailers
FortinosMetro
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepCooking


