Is Chick peas in water Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chick Peas, Water, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite
Check Chick peas in water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chick peas in water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Chick-fil-A® Polynesian Sauce 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep


