Is Chickadees Chicken Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- b>soy</b
b>soy</b
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (Corn, Rice), Vegetable Oil, Maltodextrin (Maize), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Salt, Vegetable Extract (<b>Soy</b>, Corn), Flavours (<b>Milk</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Chicken Powder, Spice, Colour (Curcumin).
Check Chickadees Chicken Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickadees Chicken Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Chickadees Chicken Chips Multipack Lunch Box School Snacks 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


