Is Chickaron Crispy Chicken Skin Original Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skins
- feather
- although every care has been taken to remove bone
- natural flavouring
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Skins (91.5%), Seasoning (6%) (Rice flour, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural flavouring, Spices (Turmeric), Caramelised Sugar Powder), Rapeseed oil. WARNING: Although every care has been taken to remove bone or feather, some may remain.
Check Chickaron Crispy Chicken Skin Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chickaron Crispy Chicken Skin Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


