Is CHICKEN 99% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE NO SALT ADDED BROTH, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- concentrated chicken broth base
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Chicken Broth Base (Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Flavor, Chicken Flavor, Chicken Fat (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Cornstarch, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Turmeric)
Check CHICKEN 99% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE NO SALT ADDED BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN 99% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE NO SALT ADDED BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHICKEN 99% FAT FREE READY TO SERVE NO SALT ADDED BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


