Is CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- butter
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLES: CARROTS, BROCCOLI, PEAS., ALFREDO SAUCE: WATER, MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, [PARMESAN CHEESE(MILK, SALT, CULTURES & ENZYMES)SODIUM PHOSPHATE], BUTTER(CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), [GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SEASONED GRILLED COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


