No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

broccoli, water, cooked grilled white meat chicken, white meat chicken, water, isolated soy protein, modified food starch, seasoning, dried chicken broth, chicken powder, natural flavor, sodium phosphate, maltodextrin, salt, skim milk, parmesan cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, bleached wheat flour, romano cheese made from cow's milk, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, canola oil, garlic, modified food starch, parmesan cheese paste, granular parmesan cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, water, salt, lactic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, potassium salt, spices

Check Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo | Spoonful