No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

broccoli, water, cooked grilled white meat chicken, white meat chicken, water, isolated soy protein, modified food starch, seasoning, dried chicken broth, chicken powder, natural flavor, sodium phosphate, maltodextrin, salt, skim milk, parmesan cheese, pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, bleached wheat flour, romano cheese made from cow's milk, pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, canola oil, garlic, modified food starch, parmesan cheese paste, granular parmesan cheese, cultured milk, salt, enzymes, water, salt, lactic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, potassium salt, spices

Check Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Chicken and Broccoli Alfredo | Spoonful