Is Charlie Bigham's Roast Chicken & Mushroom Full Pastry Pie Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken
- calcium carbonate
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (30%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cream (Milk), Sustainable Palm Oil, Chestnut Mushrooms (9%), Onions, White Wine, Rapeseed Oil, Chicken Stock (Chicken, Dried Potatoes, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat), White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, Sage, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Secret ingredient: Obsession
Check Charlie Bigham's Roast Chicken & Mushroom Full Pastry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bigham's Roast Chicken & Mushroom Full Pastry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


