Is Chicken asada Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN CUTLET (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, ORANGE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], PINEAPPLE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CHILI POWDER, DRIED ANCHO, DRIED SMOKED PAPRIKA [PAPRIKA, SMOKE], BLACK PEPPER, DRIED CUMIN, DRIED CORIANDER, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), ONIONS, POBLANO PEPPERS, BELL PEPPERS, CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [COOKED CHICKEN MEAT, SEA SALT, SUGAR, POTATO FLOUR, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, FLAVORING), DRIED CARROT JUICE, WHITE PEPPER, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY, GARLIC POWDER]), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHILI POWDER, PINEAPPLE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), DRIED SMOKED PAPRIKA, DRIED CUMIN, DRIED CORIANDER. BLACK PEPPER, SALT. CONTAINS SOY.

Check Chicken asada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch