Is CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES AND HERBS, ONION, CHIANTI WINE, AND XANTHAN GUM], PRECOOKED BACON BITS [BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS [CHICKEN BREAST MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BLENDED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND OLIVE POMACE OIL WITH ANNATTO), SALT, BLACK PEPPER], HARD COOKED EGG, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], BLUE CHEESE [BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR], GRAPE TOMATOES
Check CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


