Is CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- precooked bacon bits
- bacon cured with water
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- milk
- hard cooked egg
- skinless chicken breast
- chicken breast meat
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
precooked bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES AND HERBS, ONION, CHIANTI WINE, AND XANTHAN GUM], PRECOOKED BACON BITS [BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS [CHICKEN BREAST MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BLENDED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND OLIVE POMACE OIL WITH ANNATTO), SALT, BLACK PEPPER], HARD COOKED EGG, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], BLUE CHEESE [BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR], GRAPE TOMATOES
Check CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


