Is CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon cured with water
- precooked bacon bits
- skinless chicken breast
- chicken breast meat
- grilled chicken breast strips
- enzymes
bacon cured with water
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES AND HERBS, ONION, CHIANTI WINE, AND XANTHAN GUM], PRECOOKED BACON BITS [BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE], GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS [CHICKEN BREAST MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BLENDED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND OLIVE POMACE OIL WITH ANNATTO), SALT, BLACK PEPPER], HARD COOKED EGG, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], BLUE CHEESE [BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES) POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN TO PROTECT FLAVOR], GRAPE TOMATOES
Check CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & BACON COBB ROMAINE LETTUCE WITH GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS, GRAPE TOMATOES, HARD COOKED EGG, BLUE CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES AND BACON BITS WITH CHIANTI ITALIAN DRESSING SALAD, CHICKEN & BACON COBB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


