Is SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- +1 more
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iceberg Lettuce, Chipotle Ranch Dressing (Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk (Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Buttermilk Cultures), Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Chipotle Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Spices (Contains Mustard), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor), Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Romaine Lettuce, Red Peppers And Jalapenos With Santa Fe Tortilla Strips (Crispy Red Peppers And Jalapenos (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Safflower, Canola Oil, Red Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt), Santa Fe Tortilla Strips Corn Masa Flour, Sunflower Safflower, Canola Oil, Seasoning (Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Paprika (Color), Spices, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Safflower Oil, Dehydrated Jalapeno Pepper, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lime Juice Solids, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate)), Nacho And Taco Cheese Blend (Cheddar And Colby Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Nacho Taco Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Lime Oil), Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Roma Tomatoes, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Red Cabbage, Fresh Cilantro, Jalapeno Peppers
Check SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN CAESAR BED OF CRISP ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE AND CREAMY CAESAR DRESSING CLASSIC SALAD, CHICKEN CAESAR
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Trader Joe's Waldorf Salad With Grilled White Chicken Meat
SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS SALAD TOPPER SEASONED WITH ONION, GARLIC, CHILE PEPPERS & LIME, SOUTHWEST-STYLE TORTILLA STRIPS
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
Where to buy
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


