Is CHICKEN BACON RANCH BOWL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured buttermilk
- cheese culture
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar club cheese
- cream
- milk
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED LONG GRAIN RICE, BROCCOLI, WATER, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), LESS THAN 2% OF FULLY COOKED BACON (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], SMOKE FLAVORING), RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH, PEAS, CHEDDAR CLUB CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CARROTS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN MEAT AND NATURAL JUICES, CHICKEN FAT, CORN SYRUP, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR, WINE AND TURMERIC), DRESSING MIX (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CULTURED BUTTERMILK), CANOLA OIL, ONIONS, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check CHICKEN BACON RANCH BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BACON RANCH BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


