Is Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • not smoked provolone cheese
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cultured buttermilk

not smoked provolone cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, BREAD CRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, PALM OIL], YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, SALT, ACACIA GUM, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES), RANCH SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, EGG YOLK, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE], MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GREEN ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES), FULLY COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH GRILL MARKS (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NOT SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FULLY COOKED BACON BITS (PORK CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR), GREEN ONIONS

Check Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread | Spoonful