Is Chicken BBQ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Cider Vinegar, Soybean Oil, White Vinegar, Salt, Dijon Mustard (White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, White Wine, Salt, Spices), Egg Yolk, Water, Black Pepper, Ground Mustard Seed, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Dried Savory, Dried Oregano, Dried Rosemary, Dried Basil, Dried Dill, Rosemary Extract (to protect flavor), Ground Sage.

Check Chicken BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Egg Free? Chicken BBQ | Spoonful