Is chicken bolognese Vegan?

Ingredients
Chicken Bolognese Sauce Sachet: Water, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Breast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphates), Salt), Tomato Paste, Tomato Concentrate, Mushroom, Capsicum, Tomato, Sugar, Soya Oil, Butter, Onion, Vinegar, Celery, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (160C), Herbs, Cooked Pasta Sachet: Cooked Spaghetti, From Wheat, Rice Bran Oil, Allergen Advice Contains: Gluten, Milk,and Soybeans, May Be Present: Egg, Fish, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts, Crustacea And Other Tree Nuts, S Storage Instructions
Check chicken bolognese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chicken bolognese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


