Is Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- monosodium glutamate
monosodium glutamate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard, Water, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid (E260), : Sodium Benzoate (E211), Sodium Metabisulphite (E223), Flavour Enhancers: Monosodium Glutamate (E621), Food Colouring: Tartrazine (E102), Fd &C Yellow No, 5Contains: Sulphite
Check Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY SWEET & SOUR SAUCE ENTREE, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
SWEET & SOUR BATTERED CHICKEN BREAST WITH A SWEET AND TANGY SAUCE, PINEAPPLE, ONIONS AND GREEN AND RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN
Beaver Brand Hot Dijon Mustard With White Wine
Trader Joe's Fully Cooked - Seasoned Chicken Breast Bites With Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce
A Shoprite Brand Bowl and Basket Dijon Mustard
Where to buy
Chicken Brand Pickled Sour Mustard Leaves is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


