Is Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. MAY CONTAIN EGG. BBQ SAUCE: INVERT SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MUSTARD, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHILI PEPPERS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (MALT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SOY), XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Barbeque Style Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Meat · Piece, Packaged


