Is Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wheat flour, chicken broth, maltodextrin, butter
- chicken paste
- chicken
- calcium propionate
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- potassium lactate & sodium diacetate
wheat flour, chicken broth, maltodextrin, butter
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CHICKEN PASTE, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED ONION FLAVOUR, ONION BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. MAY CONTAIN EGG. BREADING: WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FABA BEAN PROTEIN POWDER, PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, CURCUMIN, COLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Meat · Piece, Boneless Piece


