Is Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- chicken paste
- chicken
- calcium propionate
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- wheat flour, chicken broth, maltodextrin, butter
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, CHICKEN PASTE, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONCENTRATED ONION FLAVOUR, ONION BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. MAY CONTAIN EGG. BREADING: WHEAT FLOUR, CHICKEN BROTH, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FABA BEAN PROTEIN POWDER, PAPRIKA, CELLULOSE GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, CURCUMIN, COLOUR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE.
Check Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Bites Fully Cooked Seasoned with Buffalo Style Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
About this product
Meat · Piece, Boneless Piece


