Is Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKEN BITES: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE: WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FABA BEAN PROTEIN POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.

Check Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Bite, Packaging Maybe Card, Unknown

Flavor
SavorySpicyButtery
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepDipping