Is Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- water
- chicken broth
- dehydrated chicken flavor
- chicken breast
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- calcium disodium edta
- polysorbate 80
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BITES: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE: WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FABA BEAN PROTEIN POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Bite, Packaging Maybe Card, Unknown


