Is Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water
- chicken broth
- dehydrated chicken flavor
- chicken breast
- lactic acid
- calcium disodium edta
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- +1 more
water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKEN BITES: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE & SODIUM DIACETATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE. BUFFALO STYLE SAUCE: WATER, CHILI PEPPERS, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, MILK), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, SODIUM CITRATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FABA BEAN PROTEIN POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CARAMEL COLOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS: POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA.
Check Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chicken Breast Bites with Buffalo Style dipping sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Bite, Packaging Maybe Card, Unknown


