Is CHICKEN BREAST BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

boneless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, COM STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, YEAST, SPICE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, GUAR GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, COTTONSEED OIL.

Check CHICKEN BREAST BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking