Is CHICKEN BREAST BREADED TENDER SHAPED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES TENDERS, CHICKEN BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, YEAST.

Check CHICKEN BREAST BREADED TENDER SHAPED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES TENDERS, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwichCooking