Is CHICKEN BREAST BREADED TENDER SHAPED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES TENDERS, CHICKEN BREAST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, WHEAT STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, YEAST.
Check CHICKEN BREAST BREADED TENDER SHAPED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES TENDERS, CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN BREAST BREADED TENDER SHAPED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES TENDERS, CHICKEN BREAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Poultry · Patty


