Is Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Portion [72%] (rspca Approved Chicken Breast (90%), Water, Thickener [1442), Rice Flour, Sill Mineral Salts (451,508,450), Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Wheat Fibre, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Rice Bran Oil, Canola Ol. Vegetable Powder, Extracts Of Rosemary, Spice Extractl. Coating [28%] [wheat Flour, Thickener (1404), Water, Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Spices, Vegetable Gum (guar Gum]. Yeast Extract, Natural Colours (curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins), Olive Oil. Contains: Gluten. May Be Present: Milk And Soybeans.

Check Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chicken Breast Crumbed Tenders 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep